1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya – 1 Bedroom Condo in Jomtien

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya

฿9.06M

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale • Jomtien, Pattaya

Part of Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya — view the full project, floor plans and all available units.

This unit: 55.45 m² · ฿163,390/m² · Partial sea view · Thai quota (Thai freehold)

Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Bathrooms1
Area55.45 sqm
Price / m²฿163,390/m²
ViewPartial sea view
OwnershipThai quota (Thai freehold)
ReferenceAQR-B5545-1BDS-TQ

Overview

This one-bedroom, one-bathroom condo at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya offers 55.45 sqm of living space in a project currently under construction, with completion scheduled for Q3 2027. Developed by Asset Wise Co., Ltd., the building comprises 606 units in total, with prices in the development starting from ฿7,680,000. The unit is listed for sale.

Location & Lifestyle

Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya is situated in the Jomtien district of Bang Lamung, placing residents in one of the area's more established beachside neighbourhoods. The setting balances proximity to the water with access to the broader range of dining, retail, and services that the wider Pattaya area provides.

Layout & Interior

At 55.45 sqm, this one-bedroom layout provides a practical and well-proportioned footprint for a single occupant or couple. The configuration includes one bathroom and a living area sized to allow genuine day-to-day comfort rather than a purely compact studio arrangement. Specific interior finishes for this unit have not been disclosed at this stage of construction.

Amenities

Residents have access to a full suite of building facilities: swimming pool, fitness center, sauna and steam room, yoga space, co-working space, lounge, sky garden, clubhouse, kids' club, and covered parking. Security is staffed around the clock. The breadth of the amenity offering is notable for a project at this price point, covering wellness, work, and leisure within the one development.

Ownership & Investment

Asset Wise Co., Ltd. is the developer of record, and the project is positioned within a market where foreign freehold condominium ownership is permitted under Thai law, subject to the building's foreign ownership quota. Prospective buyers should confirm the current quota availability directly with the developer or agent before proceeding. With a completion date of Q3 2027, purchasing at this stage places the buyer in the pre-completion period, which has historically offered pricing advantages over completed stock. The project's 606 units and Jomtien location are factors relevant to any assessment of future rental demand or resale positioning.

Payment Plan (Thai Quota)

1.Booking฿100,000
2.Contract฿1,712,000 (20%)
3.Construction฿97,071/month × 14 (15%)
4.Transfer฿5,889,000 (65%)

Sinking Fund: ฿27,725 (฿500/m², one-time) · Maintenance Fee: ฿3,715/month (฿67/m²)

Facilities & amenities

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya — Photo Gallery

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya marble kitchen island with wine glasses and grey dining chairs1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya interior hallway with framed aerial yacht artwork on neutral wall1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya modern kitchen with white island breakfast bar and built-in appliances1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya open-plan kitchen breakfast bar with bar stools and styled place settings1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya stylish living room sofa with orange cushions and crystal whisky decanters1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya wood-panelled accent wall with warm sconce lighting and framed artwork above cream sofa1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya cream sofa with decorative orange woven-pattern cushions against wood slat feature wall1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya glass-enclosed shower with grey marble tiles, chrome rail shower head and built-in niche shelf1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya floating black marble vanity unit with white sink, chrome fittings and grey marble wall tiles1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya modern kitchen with white marble countertop, induction hob, black gooseneck faucet and washing machine1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya bright living room with cream sofa, glass coffee table, wood flooring and large balcony sliding doors1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya modern living room with white sofa orange cushions and balcony sliding doors1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya open-plan kitchen with marble island and living area with wood-panel accent wall1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya TV unit with marble console Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya branded flat-screen TV1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya close-up of white sofa with orange patterned cushions and glass coffee table1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya open-plan living and kitchen with marble breakfast bar and built-in washer1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya marble kitchen countertop with induction hob wine glasses and built-in Samsung washer1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya open-plan living and dining area with marble island and view into bedroom1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya master bedroom with upholstered headboard, ambient lighting and built-in wardrobe1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya spacious master bedroom with king bed, wood flooring and floor-to-ceiling windows

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya is listed for ฿9.06M (฿163,390/m²). Contact Pearl Property Pattaya for the latest pricing and negotiation options.

Can a foreigner buy 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya is listed under Thai quota (Thai freehold). Contact Pearl Property Pattaya for the ownership options available to foreign buyers.

What is the view from 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya offers a partial sea view — one of the key highlights of the unit.

What facilities and amenities does 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya include?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya includes: Balcony.

Where is 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya located?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Aquarous Jomtien Pattaya is in Jomtien, Pattaya, Thailand. Pearl Property arranges viewings and exact directions.

View Full Details & Contact Agent

Similar properties in Jomtien

Listed by Pearl Property PattayaMore condos for sale in JomtienAll condos for sale in PattayaBrowse all properties for sale in Pattaya