D Condo Vite – Condominium in Wong Amat

D Condo Vite

Condominium • Wong Amat, Pattaya, Thailand

Price฿1.79M – ฿2.14M
DeveloperSansiri
Total Units495
CompletionQ4 2027
StatusPre-Launch

Listing information last updated: July 2026

D Condo Vite Overview

Discover an unparalleled opportunity for modern resort-style living at D Condo Vite, an exciting new condominium project by Thailand’s esteemed developer, Sansiri. Scheduled for completion in November 2027, this development in Na Kluea, Pattaya, redefines urban coastal living with its vibrant design inspired by the picturesque Italian seaside town of Portofino. Encompassing two elegant eight-storey buildings, D Condo Vite offers a total of 495 meticulously designed units, crafted to provide residents with a perfect blend of comfort, style, and practicality.

Sansiri, a developer renowned for its commitment to quality and innovative design, brings its expertise to this prime North Pattaya location. D Condo Vite is conceived as a low-rise condominium project that balances a serene residential atmosphere with convenient access to the city’s bustling attractions. This commitment ensures a living experience that is both exclusive and connected, making it an ideal choice for discerning buyers seeking a contemporary lifestyle or a strategic investment property in Thailand.

Prime Location & Lifestyle

Nestled on Pothisan Road in the desirable Na Kluea neighborhood of North Pattaya, D Condo Vite boasts a prime location that seamlessly blends tranquility with urban convenience. Residents will appreciate the effortless access to Pattaya's key landmarks and attractions, positioning them perfectly to enjoy the best of this vibrant city. The project is strategically located just approximately 2 kilometers from the popular Terminal 21 Pattaya and Pattaya Beach, both reachable within a mere five-minute drive, offering endless shopping, dining, and leisure options.

Beyond its proximity to major retail and entertainment hubs, this Na Kluea condominium also offers exceptional connectivity to essential services and renowned destinations. Bangkok Hospital Pattaya is just a short three-minute journey away, ensuring immediate access to world-class medical care. The surrounding area is home to high-end hotels such as Centara Grand Mirage and Cape Dara, enhancing the neighborhood’s prestigious appeal. Furthermore, easy access to Sukhumvit Road facilitates convenient travel across Pattaya and beyond, solidifying D Condo Vite’s status as a highly sought-after address for those seeking a modern condominium in North Pattaya.

Unit Types & Sizes

D Condo Vite presents a thoughtfully curated selection of unit types designed to cater to diverse lifestyle needs, from individuals to small families and savvy investors. The project primarily features efficient studio units, offering comfortable living spaces ranging from approximately 23.75 to 24.75 square meters. These compact yet functional layouts are optimized to maximize every inch, providing a smart and stylish living environment for a vibrant Pattaya lifestyle.

For those desiring more expansive living, D Condo Vite also offers one-bedroom configurations, typically spanning from 23.50 to 27 square meters, as well as spacious two-bedroom apartments ranging from approximately 42.75 to 43.75 square meters. Each unit is meticulously designed with a focus on practicality and comfort, featuring well-balanced layouts that include a living area, kitchenette, and private sleeping quarters. The developer’s attention to detail ensures that every floor plan provides a comfortable and convenient home, whether for full-time residence, holiday getaways, or as a foreign freehold condo in Thailand.

Amenities & Facilities

Residents of D Condo Vite are invited to experience a lifestyle of leisure and convenience with an impressive array of amenities and facilities, all inspired by a relaxed resort aesthetic. At the heart of the development is a stunning Riviera Swimming Pool, offering a refreshing oasis for relaxation and recreation. Complementing this, a state-of-the-art Fitness Center provides modern equipment for a comprehensive workout, ensuring residents can maintain their health and wellness without leaving the comfort of home.

Beyond recreational pursuits, D Condo Vite fosters a community environment with practical and luxurious offerings. A dedicated Co-Working Space provides a productive environment for remote work or study, while the elegant Casa Lounge offers a stylish setting for socializing or quiet contemplation. Residents also benefit from Covered Parking, ensuring convenience and protection for their vehicles, alongside 24-hour Security and CCTV surveillance for peace of mind. The project further enhances the living experience with beautifully landscaped garden areas and a Sky Garden, providing serene green spaces for relaxation and enjoyment, truly embodying resort-style living in Pattaya.

Investment Opportunity

Investing in D Condo Vite presents a compelling opportunity within Pattaya’s dynamic real estate market. Developed by Sansiri, a leading name in Thai property development, the project benefits from a strong reputation for quality and timely delivery, instilling confidence in both local and international buyers. The demand for property in Na Kluea, particularly in North Pattaya, has shown steady growth, making D Condo Vite an attractive choice for those seeking a reliable investment property in Thailand.

The project's strategic location, coupled with its range of sought-after amenities and efficient unit layouts, positions it for excellent rental yield potential and capital appreciation. Studio and one-bedroom units are particularly appealing to a diverse tenant pool, including expatriates, digital nomads, and holidaymakers, ensuring high liquidity and consistent rental income. With foreign quota availability and a location that offers both serene living and easy access to Pattaya’s vibrant city life, D Condo Vite stands out as a smart choice for long-term value and a highly desirable new condominium in North Pattaya 2027.

D Condo Vite Payment Plan

Sinking Fund: ฿500/m² (one-time) · Maintenance Fee: ฿55/m²/month

Location & Distances – D Condo Vite

  • Wongamat Beach • 1.4 km
  • Naklua Beach • 2.6 km
  • Pattaya International Hospital • 2.8 km
  • Central Festival Pattaya Beach • 3.0 km
  • Sanctuary of Truth • 3.1 km
  • Tukcom Pattaya • 3.6 km
  • Walking Street • 4.5 km
  • Bangkok Hospital Pattaya • 4.6 km
  • U-Tapao International Airport • 32.8 km

D Condo Vite — Photo Gallery

D Condo Vite outdoor swimming pool with blue mosaic tiles, sun loungers, umbrellas, and lush tropical garden courtyardD Condo Vite colorful game room featuring a pool billiards table, lounge seating, and vibrant retro-style interior decorD Condo Vite fully equipped fitness center with cardio machines, weight equipment, mirrored walls, and garden viewsD Condo Vite bright communal lounge area with eclectic furniture, terrazzo flooring, and floor-to-ceiling windows overlooking gardens

D Condo Vite Unit Types & Prices

Unit TypeUnitsSizePrice From
Studio323.75–24.5 m²฿1.79M

Available Units at D Condo Vite

More Projects by Sansiri in Pattaya

Frequently Asked Questions about D Condo Vite

What is the price of D Condo Vite?

Prices at D Condo Vite start from ฿1.79 million up to ฿2.14 million THB. Contact Pearl Property Pattaya for the latest unit availability and pricing.

What are the maintenance fee and sinking fund at D Condo Vite?

The common-area maintenance fee at D Condo Vite is ฿55 per m² per month, and the one-time sinking fund contribution is ฿500 per m², due at ownership transfer. Contact Pearl Property Pattaya for the exact amounts for a specific unit.

When will D Condo Vite be completed?

D Condo Vite is currently Pre-Launch with an expected completion in Q4 2027. Contact us for the latest construction updates.

Can foreigners buy at D Condo Vite?

Yes, foreign nationals can purchase units at D Condo Vite under the Foreign Quota (Freehold) scheme, which allows up to 49% of the total floor area to be owned by non-Thai citizens. Pearl Property Pattaya can guide you through the entire purchase process. Contact us for current Foreign Quota availability.

Where is D Condo Vite located?

D Condo Vite is located in Wong Amat, Pattaya, Thailand. Pearl Property Pattaya can arrange viewings and provide detailed location information.

Who is the developer of D Condo Vite?

D Condo Vite is developed by Sansiri. Pearl Property Pattaya is an authorised sales agent for this project.

How many units does D Condo Vite have?

D Condo Vite consists of 495 units across 8 floors in total. Contact Pearl Property Pattaya to check current availability.

What facilities does D Condo Vite offer?

D Condo Vite offers Swimming Pool, Fitness Center, Co-working Space, Lounge, 24-Hour Security and Covered Parking. Ask Pearl Property Pattaya for the full facility list or book a viewing to see them in person.

View Full Details & Listings

Listed by Pearl Property PattayaBrowse all projects in PattayaMore properties in Wong AmatCondos for sale in Wong Amat