6 Bedroom House for Sale in Bamboo Luxury Villa exterior facade

For Sale · Ref. 60063

6 Bedroom House for Sale in Mabprachan

Price
฿60.0M
฿14,999 / m²
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
10
Usable Area
4000 m²
View
Garden View
Ownership
Company
Pearl Property

Listed by

Pearl Property Pattaya

Your trusted Pattaya real estate agency

033-135-053
5.0

About This Property

Overview

A six-bedroom, ten-bathroom property in East Pattaya listed at ฿59,995,000. Our record shows an area of 4,000 sqm, which is almost certainly the land parcel rather than the building — 4,000 sqm of internal floor space would be a hotel, not a house, and the ฿14,999 per square metre that figure produces is far below any Pattaya house rate. We would rather tell you that plainly than repeat a number we do not trust: the built area, the plot area and which of the two the 4,000 sqm refers to are all verified against the chanote and a physical measurement before any reservation is taken.

Location & Lifestyle

East Pattaya is the inland residential belt behind the city, reaching from Nong Prue and Pong out towards Mabprachan reservoir. It is the practical side of Pattaya — international schools, hospitals, hypermarkets and golf courses — and it is where the large plots are, because coastal land ran out long ago. The beach is a fifteen- to twenty-minute drive; daily life happens by car.

Layout & Interior

Six bedrooms with ten bathrooms. Four more bathrooms than bedrooms points to guest cloakrooms, pool bathrooms and separate staff facilities, and at this price to a property arranged as a compound with more than one reception zone. Because the area figure in our file is unreliable, we do not speculate on room sizes; the floor plan and a measured survey are provided before you commit. Furnishing is not recorded and is confirmed in writing with the seller.

Amenities

A private property on its own grounds — garden, private parking, no shared development facilities and no condominium fee. At ฿60 million with ten bathrooms the running costs (staff, grounds, pool, air conditioning, security) are a substantial annual budget and should be quantified as part of the purchase decision.

Ownership & Investment

Company-held title. Buying it means either taking on the company — with its accounts, filings, shareholders and liabilities — or having the asset transferred out first, and only an independent Thai lawyer instructed by you should advise which. Given the open question over the area, we would run the survey, the chanote check and the legal due diligence together before any deposit changes hands, and we will not encourage an offer until the measured figures are on the table.

Location

Approximate area

Loading map...

Approximate location

Explore the market

See this property in person

We arrange the viewing and the pick-up — or a video call if you are not in Pattaya yet.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about 6 Bedroom House for Sale in Mabprachan

What is the asking price for 6 Bedroom House for Sale in Mabprachan?

6 Bedroom House for Sale in Mabprachan is listed for ฿59.99M (฿14,999 per sqm). Contact Pearl Property Pattaya for the latest pricing and negotiation options.

Is Foreign Quota available for 6 Bedroom House for Sale in Mabprachan?

This property is listed under Company Name. Please contact Pearl Property Pattaya for details on ownership options available to foreign buyers.

What is the view from 6 Bedroom House for Sale in Mabprachan?

6 Bedroom House for Sale in Mabprachan offers a Garden View. This is one of the key highlights of the property.

How large is 6 Bedroom House for Sale in Mabprachan?

6 Bedroom House for Sale in Mabprachan has a total area of 4000 sqm, with 6 bedrooms and 10 bathrooms.

New to buying property in Thailand? Read our complete guide: Ultimate Guide to Buying Property in Pattaya as a Foreigner →

WhatsAppCall