2 Bedroom Condo for Sale in Grand Solaire Pattaya spacious living room with modern furniture

For Sale · Ref. 60373

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Grand Solaire Pattaya

Price
฿7.7M
฿127,273 / m²
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Usable Area
60.5 m²
Floor
17
View
Sea View
Ownership
Thai Quota
Sven Rathmann

Your Pearl Property Agent

Sven Rathmann

Property Consultant

5.0
View profile →

About This Property

Overview

A two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment of 60.5 m² on the 17th floor of Grand Solaire Pattaya, offered at ฿7,700,000 — approximately ฿127,273 per square metre, the lowest rate among the two-bedroom units we hold in this building. Sea view, fully furnished, Thai quota.

Location & Lifestyle

The tower stands on Pratumnak Hill, the ridge between central Pattaya and Jomtien and the quietest of the coastal districts. Cosy Beach is at the foot of the hill, Pattaya Beach and the Bali Hai pier a few minutes north, Jomtien beach and its restaurants a few minutes south.

Layout & Interior

60.5 m² across two bedrooms, each with its own bathroom, with an open living, dining and kitchen area between them and a private balcony. The 17th floor is the lowest of the three 60.5 m² two-bedrooms in this tower and the cheapest by a clear margin — ฿770,000 below the 25th floor and ฿1.98 million below the foreign-quota unit on the 27th. If floor area and layout matter more to you than altitude, this is where the value in the building sits. Fully furnished.

Amenities

  • Private balcony with sea view
  • Fully furnished throughout

Building facilities, parking allocation and the monthly common-area charge are itemised before reservation.

Ownership & Investment

The apartment is in the Thai quota, taken by a foreign buyer through a registered long lease at the Land Office or through a Thai company — both standard, both executed by the conveyancing lawyer we introduce. Two-bedroom, two-bathroom units are the ones that hold long-term tenants: couples with a visiting family, professionals sharing, people who intend to stay a year rather than a fortnight. That is a lower-management, lower-vacancy income profile than short-let studios, and at this entry price the yield arithmetic is the strongest in the tower. Lease terms, rental comparables and complete transfer costs are provided before commitment.

Floor Plan

Features & Amenities

Balcony
Fully Furnished

Location

Exact location

Loading map...

Part of this development

Grand Solaire Pattaya

Explore the market

See this property in person

We arrange the viewing and the pick-up — or a video call if you are not in Pattaya yet.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Grand Solaire Pattaya

What is the asking price for 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Grand Solaire Pattaya?

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Grand Solaire Pattaya is listed for ฿7.70M (฿127,273 per sqm). Contact Pearl Property Pattaya for the latest pricing and negotiation options.

Is Foreign Quota available for 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Grand Solaire Pattaya?

This property is listed under Thai Quota. Please contact Pearl Property Pattaya for details on ownership options available to foreign buyers.

What is the view from 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Grand Solaire Pattaya?

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Grand Solaire Pattaya offers a Sea View. This is one of the key highlights of the property.

What facilities and amenities does 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Grand Solaire Pattaya include?

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Grand Solaire Pattaya includes the following amenities: Balcony, Fully Furnished.

How large is 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Grand Solaire Pattaya?

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Grand Solaire Pattaya has a total area of 60.5 sqm, with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

New to buying property in Thailand? Read our complete guide: Ultimate Guide to Buying Property in Pattaya as a Foreigner →

WhatsAppCall