1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium – 1 Bedroom Condo in Pratumnak Hill

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium

฿4.80M

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale • Pratumnak Hill, Pattaya

Part of Andromeda Condominium — view the full project, floor plans and all available units.

This unit: 54 m² · Floor 2 · ฿88,889/m² · Sea view · Thai quota (Thai freehold)

Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Bathrooms1
Area54 sqm
Floor2
Price / m²฿88,889/m²
ViewSea view
OwnershipThai quota (Thai freehold)
ReferenceANDRO-C1-TQ

Overview

A 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom corner unit on the 2nd floor of Andromeda Condominium, offered for sale. The unit measures 54 sqm and sits directly on the oceanfront, with sea views extending from the corner position. Andromeda Condominium is a completed development by Apus Development Group, comprising 216 units and delivered in December 2019.

Location & Lifestyle

The building is located in Bang Lamung, Pattaya, at 539 Soi Kasetsin 11 in Muang Pattaya. As an oceanfront property, the address places residents directly at the water's edge. The surrounding area of Amphoe Bang Lamung offers everyday convenience alongside the coastal setting.

Layout & Interior

At 54 sqm, the corner configuration gives this 2nd-floor unit a broader outlook than a standard mid-building position would allow. The unit is fully furnished and includes a European kitchen, a walk-in closet, and a balcony. The sea view is accessible from the unit, consistent with its oceanfront, corner placement on the building's lower floors.

Amenities

Residents have access to a swimming pool, fitness center, sauna and steam room, yoga space, and a co-working area. The building operates 24-hour security and provides covered parking.

Ownership & Investment

Andromeda Condominium is a completed project, meaning no construction risk and the ability to occupy or let the unit immediately. With 216 units in the building and prices in the project starting from ฿8,900,000, this is a positioned entry point into one of Pattaya's established beachfront addresses. The combination of oceanfront position, corner layout, and full furnishing makes this unit straightforward to bring to the rental market without further expenditure.

Payment Plan

1.Transfer฿4,800,000 (100%)

Sinking Fund: ฿32,400 (฿600/m², one-time) · Maintenance Fee: ฿2,970/month (฿55/m²)

Facilities & amenities

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium — Photo Gallery

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium stylish bedroom with king bed, L-shaped sofa, and panoramic ocean view1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium spacious studio layout with bed, sectional sofa, TV unit, and sea view1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium modern living area with L-shaped sofa, wall-mounted TV, and balcony sea view1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium luxury bedroom with upholstered headboard, bedside lamps, and floor-to-ceiling sea view1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium open-plan living and dining area with kitchen, TV wall, and ocean view balcony1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium open-plan dining and living area with sea view through floor-to-ceiling windows1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium modern kitchen with dark cabinets, induction hob, microwave, fridge and washing machine1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium glass-enclosed rain shower with dark marble stone tiles and LED lighting1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium en-suite bathroom with glass shower cabin, double vanity and open shelving1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium double vanity with black marble countertop, backlit mirror and smart toilet

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium is listed for ฿4.80M (฿88,889/m²). Contact Pearl Property Pattaya for the latest pricing and negotiation options.

Can a foreigner buy 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium is listed under Thai quota (Thai freehold). Contact Pearl Property Pattaya for the ownership options available to foreign buyers.

What is the view from 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium offers a sea view — one of the key highlights of the unit.

What facilities and amenities does 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium include?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium includes: Ocean Front, Corner Unit, Sea View, Fully Furnished, Walk-in Closet, European Kitchen, Balcony.

Where is 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium located?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Andromeda Condominium is in Pratumnak Hill, Pattaya, Thailand. Pearl Property arranges viewings and exact directions.

View Full Details & Contact Agent

Similar properties in Pratumnak Hill

Listed by Pearl Property PattayaMore condos for sale in Pratumnak HillAll condos for sale in PattayaBrowse all properties for sale in Pattaya