1 Bedroom Condo for Rent at EDGE Central Pattaya bedroom with king bed, built-in wardrobe, and kitchenette view

For Rent

1 Bedroom Condo for Rent at EDGE Central Pattaya

Price
฿25,000/month
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Usable Area
28 m²
Floor
10
Pearl Property

Listed by

Pearl Property Pattaya

Your trusted Pattaya real estate agency

033-135-053
4.8

About This Property

Overview

This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium at EDGE Central Pattaya in Central Pattaya, Pattaya is available for long-term rent. It offers 28 sqm of living space on the 10th floor. It comes fully furnished. The monthly rent is THB 25,000 with a minimum lease of 12 months.

Location & Lifestyle

Central Pattaya is one of the popular residential areas in and around Pattaya. We are happy to tell you more about the surroundings and nearby amenities, and to arrange a viewing on site.

Layout & Interior

The 28 sqm layout comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It is fully furnished, so it can be moved into without major additional purchases. The photos give a good first impression of the interior.

Amenities

Please contact us for a full overview of the shared facilities at EDGE Central Pattaya; we will gladly send you all details.

Ownership & Investment

This property is offered for long-term rent with a minimum lease of 12 months. According to the seller, a security deposit of 2 months' rent applies. Please contact Pearl Property Pattaya for details, current availability and to arrange a viewing.

Last updated:

Location

Exact location

Loading map...

Part of this development

EDGE Central Pattaya

Explore the market

See this property in person

We arrange the viewing and the pick-up — or a video call if you are not in Pattaya yet.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about 1 Bedroom Condo for Rent at EDGE Central Pattaya

How much does 1 Bedroom Condo for Rent at EDGE Central Pattaya cost to rent?

The rental price for 1 Bedroom Condo for Rent at EDGE Central Pattaya is ฿25,000 per month. Contact Pearl Property Pattaya for current availability and any special offers.

How large is 1 Bedroom Condo for Rent at EDGE Central Pattaya?

1 Bedroom Condo for Rent at EDGE Central Pattaya has a total area of 28 sqm, with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

New to buying property in Thailand? Read our complete guide: Ultimate Guide to Buying Property in Pattaya as a Foreigner →

WhatsAppCall