2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach – 2 Bedroom Condo in Wong Amat

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach

฿5.36M

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale • Wong Amat, Pattaya

Part of Love It Wongamat Beach — view the full project, floor plans and all available units.

This unit: 52 m² · ฿117,420/m² · Pool view · Foreign freehold (foreign quota)

Bedrooms2 Bedroom
Bathrooms2
Area52 sqm
Price / m²฿117,420/m²
ViewPool view
OwnershipForeign freehold (foreign quota)
ReferenceLIW-2B52-FQ

Overview

A two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment of 52 m² at Love It Wongamat Beach in Na Kluea, reference LIW-2B52-FQ, offered at ฿5,356,000 — ฿103,000 per square metre. Pool view, fully fitted, and held in the foreign freehold quota.

Location & Lifestyle

Wongamat is the beach at the northern end of Pattaya, in Na Kluea — a calmer, more residential stretch of coast than the city centre, with a quieter beach, the Naklua seafood market nearby, and central Pattaya five minutes south when it is wanted. It is the district that draws buyers who want the beach without the beach-strip nightlife.

Layout & Interior

52 m² with two bedrooms and two bathrooms is a tightly efficient plan — both bedrooms usable, each with its own bathroom, and an open living and kitchen area between them opening onto a balcony over the pool deck. The apartment is delivered fully fitted, meaning the kitchen, wardrobes, bathrooms and finishes are installed and complete to the developer's specification.

Amenities

  • Balcony overlooking the pool
  • Fully fitted to developer specification

Resident facilities, parking allocation and the monthly common-area charge are itemised in the project documentation issued before reservation.

Ownership & Investment

This is the foreign freehold version of the 52 m² two-bedroom plan — the same apartment is also released in the Thai quota, reference LIW-2B52-TQ, at ฿4,680,000 (฿90,000 per square metre). The ฿676,000 difference is the title and nothing else, and it is stated openly so you can weigh it: foreign freehold means direct ownership in your own name, no lease to register and no company to maintain, and it is what an international resale buyer will ask for. Thai law caps foreign freehold at 49% of a building's saleable area, so the quota release in any project is finite. Payment schedule, remaining quota availability and full transfer costs are supplied on request.

Payment Plan

Sinking Fund: ฿31,200 (฿600/m², one-time) · Maintenance Fee: ฿2,080/month (฿40/m²)

Facilities & amenities

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach — Photo Gallery

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach luxury master bedroom with gold-lit marble headboard and garden view balcony2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach bedroom with floor-to-ceiling windows offering city and sea view with ensuite bathroom

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach?

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach is listed for ฿5.36M (฿117,420/m²). Contact Pearl Property Pattaya for the latest pricing and negotiation options.

Can a foreigner buy 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach?

Yes. 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach is offered under Foreign Quota — foreign nationals can own this unit freehold in their own name, as long as the building's 49% foreign quota is still available. Pearl Property verifies the remaining quota before every viewing.

What is the view from 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach?

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach offers a pool view — one of the key highlights of the unit.

What facilities and amenities does 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach include?

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach includes: Balcony.

Where is 2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach located?

2 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Love It Wongamat Beach is in Wong Amat, Pattaya, Thailand. Pearl Property arranges viewings and exact directions.

View Full Details & Contact Agent

Similar properties in Wong Amat

Listed by Pearl Property PattayaMore condos for sale in Wong AmatAll condos for sale in PattayaBrowse all properties for sale in Pattaya