1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya – 1 Bedroom Condo in Jomtien

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya

฿5.06M

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale • Jomtien, Pattaya

Part of Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya — view the full project, floor plans and all available units.

This unit: 50.72 m² · ฿101,729/m² · Garden view · Foreign freehold (foreign quota)

Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Bathrooms1
Area50.72 sqm
Price / m²฿101,729/m²
ViewGarden view
OwnershipForeign freehold (foreign quota)

Overview

A one-bedroom, one-bathroom condominium of 50.72 m² at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya, priced at ฿5,059,000 — around ฿99,744 per square metre. The unit is fully furnished with a balcony and a garden outlook, and is offered on the foreign freehold quota.

Location & Lifestyle

Jomtien is the long beach district running south from Pratumnak Hill and the residential half of Pattaya's coastal market — a wide seafront road, everyday markets, shops and restaurants, and a population that stays through the year rather than emptying after high season. Wyndham Jomtien is a hotel-branded development, so the building is operated with hotel-grade management alongside its residential use.

Layout & Interior

50.72 m² arranged as a one-bedroom with one bathroom — a generous footprint for the format, around 45% above the standard Jomtien one-bedroom, with the surplus in the living and dining area. A balcony opens off the living space, and the garden aspect faces the development's own grounds rather than a street or neighbouring building. Delivered fully furnished.

Amenities

The unit has its own balcony and arrives fully furnished, so it is usable or lettable from handover. Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya is a managed, hotel-branded development; the full schedule of shared facilities and the monthly common-area charge are confirmed on request with Pearl Property.

Ownership & Investment

This unit is offered on the foreign freehold quota, so a foreign buyer can hold the title in their own name within the building's 49% foreign allocation. An identically specified unit is also available in this development on the Thai quota at the same asking price — which makes this the stronger of the two for a foreign buyer, since the foreign-quota allocation is capped by law, progressively consumed as a building sells through, and cannot be created later.

Payment Plan

1.Transfer฿5,059,000 (100%)

Sinking Fund: ฿30,432 (฿600/m², one-time) · Maintenance Fee: ฿2,790/month (฿55/m²)

Facilities & amenities

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya — Photo Gallery

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya: Living area with sofa, kitchenette, and wooden entrance door.1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya: Living room with sofa, desk, and balcony access through curtains.1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya: Living room with TV, open doors to bedroom and bathroom.1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya: Bedroom with king-size bed and a glass wall to the bathroom.1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya: Bathroom with freestanding bathtub, vanity, and large mirror.1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya - living area with sofa, TV, and balcony access overlooking buildings.1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya - balcony with seating and a lush green tree view of the city skyline.

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya is listed for ฿5.06M (฿101,729/m²). Contact Pearl Property Pattaya for the latest pricing and negotiation options.

Can a foreigner buy 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya?

Yes. 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya is offered under Foreign Quota — foreign nationals can own this unit freehold in their own name, as long as the building's 49% foreign quota is still available. Pearl Property verifies the remaining quota before every viewing.

What is the view from 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya offers a garden view — one of the key highlights of the unit.

What facilities and amenities does 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya include?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya includes: Balcony, Fully Furnished.

Where is 1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya located?

1 Bedroom Condo for Sale at Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya is in Jomtien, Pattaya, Thailand. Pearl Property arranges viewings and exact directions.

View Full Details & Contact Agent

Similar properties in Jomtien

Listed by Pearl Property PattayaMore condos for sale in JomtienAll condos for sale in PattayaBrowse all properties for sale in Pattaya